Search For:

Share This

2017 Kentucky Lineman’s Rodeo results

SENIOR EVENTS
HURTMAN
CO-OP NAME SCORE TIME
FIRST PLACE Owen Electric Orman Glass 100 02:09:006
SECOND PLACE Owen Electric Tony Dempsey 100 02:16:088
THIRD PLACE South Kentucky Michael Ramsey 100 02:40:066
MYSTERY 1 – Security Light Change 
FIRST PLACE Shelby Energy Michael Nethery 100 06:29:075
SECOND PLACE Owen Electric Tony Dempsey 100 06:32:025
THIRD PLACE Clark Energy Barney Toy 100 06:49:069
MYSTERY 2 – Lineman Assembly
FIRST PLACE Shelby Energy Michael Nethery 100 04:57:003
SECOND PLACE Owen Electric Orman Glass 100 06:05:066
THIRD PLACE Clark Energy Barney Toy 100 08:06:081
MYSTERY 3 – Skills Climb 
FIRST PLACE Shelby Energy Michael Nethery 100 08:33:062
SECOND PLACE Owen Electric Orman Glass 100 08:46:097
THIRD PLACE Clark Energy Barney Toy 98 10:25:056
INDIVIDUAL JOURNEYMEN EVENTS
HURTMAN
CO-OP NAME SCORE TIME
FIRST PLACE Jackson Energy Gerard Lakes 100 01:28:050
SECOND PLACE Jackson Energy Royce Baker 100 01:29:069
THIRD PLACE Jackson Energy Jon Tillery 100 01:30:056
MYSTERY 1 – Light Change 
FIRST PLACE Owen Electric Tony Bach 100 04:44:043
SECOND PLACE Jackson Energy Royce Baker 100 05:23:094
THIRD PLACE Clark Energy Kevin Vance 100 05:29:003
MYSTERY 2 – Lineman Assembly 
FIRST PLACE Clark Energy Christopher Keyton 100 04:11:098
SECOND PLACE West Kentucky Zachary Underhill 100 04:29:024
THIRD PLACE Clark Energy Kevin Vance 100 04:43:006
MYSTERY 3 – Skills Climb 
FIRST PLACE Clark Energy Richard Steele 100 05:49:036
SECOND PLACE Blue Grass Energy Tim Hembree 100 06:04:056
THIRD PLACE Owen Electric Tony Bach 100 06:20:054
APPRENTICE EVENTS
HURTMAN
CO-OP NAME SCORE TIME
FIRST PLACE Jackson Energy Daniel Henson 100 01:47:081
SECOND PLACE Jackson Energy Tyler Riley 100 02:10:003
THIRD PLACE Warren Jake Hall 100 02:28:088
MYSTERY 1 – Light Change 
FIRST PLACE Fleming Mason Tommy Parks 100 06:12:087
SECOND PLACE Warren Jake Hall 100 06:45:002
THIRD PLACE Jackson Energy Daniel Henson 100 06:46:066
MYSTERY 2 – Lineman Assembly 
FIRST PLACE Jackson Energy Daniel Henson 100 05:01:003
SECOND PLACE Clark Energy Ben Combs 100 05:09:065
THIRD PLACE Kenergy Lucas Smith 100 05:23:040
MYSTERY 3 – Skills Climb 
FIRST PLACE Clark Energy Ben Combs 100 07:40:066
SECOND PLACE Grayson RECC Tony Brewer 100 08:41:087
THIRD PLACE Jackson Energy Daniel Henson 100 08:42:010
TEAM EVENTS
HURTMAN
FINISHING PLACE CO-OP NAMES SCORE TIME
FIRST PLACE Jackson Energy 3 Brent Johnson, Royce Baker, Kris Cunigan 100 01:36.92
SECOND PLACE Fleming Mason Anthony Marshall, Kevin McCarty, Colt McKenzie 100 01:45.53
THIRD PLACE Jackson Energy 2 Jon Tillery, Marlon Coffey, Daniel Henson 100 01:45.78
MYSTERY 1 – Cross Arm Change 
FIRST PLACE Jackson Energy 2 Jon Tillery, Marlon Coffey, Daniel Henson 100 07:17.32
SECOND PLACE Owen Electric 3 Tony Bach, James Juett, Charlie Colligan 100 07:34.12
THIRD PLACE West Kentucky Geoffrey Beck, Zachary Underhill, Jeremy Swift 100 07:37.56
MYSTERY 2 – Crew Medley 
FIRST PLACE Jackson Energy 1 Gererd Lakes, Andy Bales, Tyler Riley 100 07:59.72
SECOND PLACE Jackson Energy 2 Jon Tillery, Marlon Coffey, Daniel Henson 100 08:17.29
THIRD PLACE Shelby Energy 1 Tyler Workman, Benji Bohannon, Brandon Keyton 100 09:23.56
MYSTERY 3 – Wire Down 
FIRST PLACE Fleming Mason Anthony Marshall, Kevin McCarty, Colt McKenzie 100 08:27.77
SECOND PLACE Jackson Energy 1 Gererd Lakes, Andy Bales, Tyler Riley 100 08:35.14
THIRD PLACE Owen Electric 3 Tony Bach, James Juett, Charlie Colligan 100 08:47.78
OVERALL
SENIOR
FIRST PLACE Shelby Energy Michael Nethery 400 22:45.40
SECOND PLACE Owen Electric Orman Glass 400 24:37.48
THIRD PLACE Owen Electric Tony Dempsey 398 28:31.04
INDIVIDUAL JOURNEYMEN
FIRST PLACE Clark Energy Christopher Keyton 400 18:31.56
SECOND PLACE Jackson Energy Marlon Coffey 400 19:51.40
THIRD PLACE Blue Grass Energy Tim Hembree 400 20:30.61
 APPRENTICE
FIRST PLACE Jackson Energy Daniel Henson 400 22:17.60
SECOND PLACE Blue Grasss Dewayne Holcomb 400 26:34.82
THIRD PLACE Kenergy Lucas Smith 400 26:56.83
TEAM
FIRST PLACE Jackson Energy 2 Jon Tillery, Marlon Coffey, Daniel Henson 400 27:06.99
SECOND PLACE Jackson Energy 1 Gererd Lakes, Andy Bales, Tyler Riley 400 27:21.23
THIRD PLACE West Kentucky Geoffrey Beck, Zachary Underhill, Jeremy Swift 400 30:35.27
Share This
Don't Leave! Sign up for Kentucky Living updates ...
  • This field is for validation purposes and should be left unchanged.