Search For:

Share This

2019 Kentucky General Assembly Honor Roll

The Kentucky Electric Cooperatives 2019 Kentucky General Assembly Honor Roll salutes legislators who consistently supported electric cooperatives in Frankfort, including during sometimes contentious and difficult debates.

Sen. Julie Raque Adams 

Sen. Ralph Alvarado

Sen. Danny Carroll

Sen. Matt Castlen

Sen. C.B. Embry Jr.

Sen. Rick Girdler

Sen. David P. Givens

Sen. Ernie Harris

Sen. Paul Hornback

Sen. Stan Humphries

Sen. Christian McDaniel

Sen. Stephen Meredith

Sen. Robby Mills

Sen. Dennis Parrett

Sen. John Schickel

Sen. Wil Schroder

Sen. Brandon Smith

Sen. Robert Stivers II 

Sen. Damon Thayer

Sen. Stephen West

Sen. Whitney Westerfield

Sen. Mike Wilson

Sen. Max Wise

Rep. Danny Bentley

Rep. John Blanton

Rep. Adam Bowling

Rep. Kevin D. Bratcher

Rep. R. Travis Brenda

Rep. Randy Bridges

Rep. John “Bam” Carney

Rep. Myron Dossett

Rep. Larry Elkins

Rep. Daniel Elliott

Rep. Joseph M. Fischer

Rep. Chris Freeland

Rep. Chris Fugate

Rep. Robert Goforth

Rep. Jim Gooch Jr.

Rep. Richard Heath

Rep. Jeff Hoover

Rep. Regina Huff 

Rep. Thomas Huff 

Rep. Kim King

Rep. Matthew Koch

Rep. Adam Koenig

Rep. Stan Lee

Rep. Derek Lewis 

Rep. Scott Lewis 

Rep. Savannah Maddox

Rep. C. Ed Massey

Rep. Bobby McCool

Rep. Chad McCoy

Rep. David Meade

Rep. Michael Meredith

Rep. Suzanne Miles

Rep. Tim Moore

Rep. Kimberly Poore Moser

Rep. Jason Nemes

Rep. David Osborne

Rep. Jason Petrie

Rep. Phillip Pratt

Rep. Melinda Gibbons Prunty

Rep. Brandon Reed

Rep. Steve Riley

Rep. Bart Rowland

Rep. Steven Rudy

Rep. Sal Santoro

Rep. Dean Schamore

Rep. Steve Sheldon

Rep. John Sims

Rep. Diane St. Onge

Rep. Jim Stewart III

Rep. Nancy Tate

Rep. Walker Thomas

Rep. James Tipton

Rep. Ken Upchurch

Rep. Russell Webber

Rep. Rob Wiederstein

Rep. Les Yates

Share This
Don't Leave! Sign up for Kentucky Living updates ...
  • This field is for validation purposes and should be left unchanged.